MEN'S RIGHT HAND
Fly                   1. Bart Baudler  Clive, IA
131-150           2.  Kenny White  Audubon, IA
                     3.  Ron Williams  Breeds, IL

Light                 1.  Jermaine Day  Des Moines, IA
151-175           2.  Joe Shannon  Jesup, IA
                     3.  Brian Book  Detroit, MI

Middle              1.  J D Brittain  Urbandale, IA
176-200           2.  Bobby Chance  Cambridge, IA
                     3.   Brad Johnson  Oregon, IL

Heavy               1.  Brett Rutherford  Harmon, IL
201-235            2.  Rod Wright  Urbandale, IA
                      3.  Zach Bonebrake  Washington, IA

Super              1.  Brian Willett  Muscatine, IA
236 &               2.  John Deters  Easton, IA
over                 3.  Wyatt Davis  Edg
eron, KS


MEN'S LEFT HAND
Fly                     1.  Eric McDonald  Keswick, IA
150 & under       2   Bart Baudler  Clive, IA
                       3.  Ron Williams  Breeds, IL

Light                  1.  Brian Book  Detroit, MI
151-175             2.  Jermaine Day  Des Moines, IA
               
Middle                1.  J D Brittain  Urbandale, IA
176-200             2.  Brad Johnson  Oregon, IL
                       3.  Scott Mineart  Earlham, IA
        
Heavy                 1.  Rob VanDerMolen  Grimes, IA
201 & over          2.  Brett Rutherford  Harmon, IL
                       3.  Jim Stringer  Casey, IA

WOMEN'S RIGHT HAND
Bantam               1.  Laurisa Stinger  Casey, IA
130 & under        2. Maria Nelmark  Urbandale, IA
               
Fly                     1.  Kelli Clymer  Praire City, IA
131-150             2.  Kelsey Reed  Mingo, IA
.                         3.  Marne Strate  Des Moines, IA

Light                 1.  Marla Johnson  Mt. Ayr, IA
151-175           2.  Mary Pohlman  Waterloo, IA

Middle             1.  Riley Anderson  Kamrar, IA
176 & over      2.  Kristy Gonzales  Hibbing, MN
              
WOMEN'S LEFT HAND
Bantam             1.  Laurisa Stringer  Casey, IA
130 & under      2.  Maria Nelmark  Urbandale, IA

Fly                    1.  Kelsey Reed  Mingo, IA
131-150            2.  Kelli Clymer  Praire City, IA

Light               1.  Riley Anderson  Kamrar, IA
151 & over      2.  Mary Pohlman  Waterloo, IA



                                             

2017