2016 IOWA STATE FAIR WINNERS

MEN'S RIGHT HAND
Fly                   1.  Ronny Williams  Breeds, IL
131-150           2.  Jake Stanton  West Des Moines, IA
                 3.  Donnie Beebe  Creston, IA

Light                 1.  Jake Reed  Bussey, IA
151-175           2.  Bart Baudler  Clive, IA
                 3.  Ben White  Audubon, IA

Middle              1. J D Brittain  Urbandale, IA
176-200           2. Bobby Chance  Cambridge, IA
                 3.  Brad Johnson  Oregon, IL

Heavy               1.  Casey Thompson  Sigourney, IA
201-235            2.  Justin Deters  Middletown, IL
                  3.    Patrick Brown  Urbandale, IA

Super              1.  Brian Willett  Muscatine, IA
236 &               2.  John Deters  Easton, IA
over                 3.  Wyatt Davis  Edgerton, KS

MEN'S LEFT HAND
Fly                     1.  Ronny Williams Breeds, IL
150 & under       2   Donnie Beebe  Creston, IA
       
Light                 1. Jake Reed  Bussey, IA
151-175            2. Bart Baudler  Clive, IA
                  3.  Jared Kadolph  Zearing, IA

Middle               1. J D Brittain  Urbandale, IA
176-200            2.  Brian Book  Detroit, MI
                  3.  Brad Johnson  Oregon, IL

Heavy               1.  Rob VanDerMolen  Grimes, IA
201 &                2.  John Deters  Easton, IL
over                  3.  Branden Smith  Jefferson, IA

WOMEN'S RIGHT HAND
Fly                    1.  Kelli Clymer  Prairie City, IA
131-150            2.  Kelsey Reed  Mingo, IA
                 3   Marme Strate  Des Moines, IA

Light                1.  Jami Love  Mt. Ayr, IA
151-175           2.  Shawna Dorman  Dayton, IA
.                       3.  D. Akers  Ottumwa, IA

Middle              1.  Marla Johnson  Mt. Ayr, IA
176 & over       2.  Kaylan Simmons  Casey, IA
                 3.  Karen Hotze  Carson, IA

WOMEN'S LEFT HAND
Fly                    1.  Kelli Clymer  Prairie City, IA
150& under       2.  Kelsey Reed  Mingo, IA



                                           

2016

      1st Place Winners
        
 2nd Place Winners

 3rd Place Winners
 Men's Right Hand Heavy
Casey Thompson & Justin Deters
 Men's Right Hand Fly
Ron Williams & Jake Stanton
Men's Right Hand Middle
J D Brittain & Bobby Chance
  Men's Left Hand Fly
Ron Williams & Donnie Beebe
Men's Right Hand Superheavy
Brian Willett & John Deters
Men's Left Hand Middle
J D Brittain & Brian Book
Women's Right Hand Fly
Kelli Clymer & Kelsey Reed
Women's Right Hand Light
Shawna Dorman & Jami Love
Women's Right Hand Middle
Marla Johnson & Kaylan Simmons
Women's Left Hand Fly
Kelli Clymer & Kelsey Reed
  Men's Left Hand Heavy
Rob VavDerMolen & John Deters
    Men's Right Hand Light   
Not shown Bart Baudler & Jake Reed