IOWA STATE FAIR WINNERS

MEN'S RIGHT HAND

Fly                   1.  Blake Wallace  Oskaloosa, IA
131-150           2. Trent Todd  Washta, IA
                 3.    Kirk Mckay  New Market, IA

Light                 1.  Jake Reed  Bussey, IA
151-175            2.  Mike Greiner  Washington, IA
                  3.   David Lee  Milwaukee, WI

Middle              1.  Brian Willett   Oskaloosa, IA
176-200           2. J.D. Brittain  Urbandale, IA
                 3.   Bobby Chance  Cambridge, IA

Heavy               1. Brian Willett  Oskaloosa, IA  
201-235            2. Josh Gordon  Beacon, IA
                  3.   Steve Aikin  Rhodes, IA

Super              1.  Brian Willett  Oskaloosa, IA
236 &               2.  Rob VanDerMolen  Des Moines, IA
over                 3.  Steve Aikin  Rhodes

MEN'S LEFT HAND
Fly                     1.  Blake Wallace  Oskaloosa, IA
150                   2    Trent Todd   Washta, IA
& under                

Light                  1.  Jake Reed  Bussey, IA
151-175             2.  Mike Greiner  Washington, IA
                    3.   Garrett Snyder  Adel, IA

Middle                1.  J.D. Brittain  Urbandale, IA
176-200             2. Bobby Chance  Cambridge, IA  
            

Heavy                 1. Rob VanDerMolen  Des Moines, IA
201 &                  2. J.D. Brittain  Urbandale, IA  
over                    3.  Steve Aikin  Rhodes, IA

WOMEN'S RIGHT HAND
Bantam               1.  Laurisa Stringer  Casey, IA
130 &                  2. Savanna DeJong  Oelwein, IA
Under                  3    Sophie Milan  Washington, DC
.  
Fly                    1.   Emily Wilson  Colfax, IA
131-150            2.  Nicole Kelzer  Burlington, IA
        

Light               1.   MaKenzie Scanlon  Oskaloosa, IA
151-175          2.  Cassidy Hubbard  Newton, IA
                3.  Deborah Zeiter  Iowa City, IA

WOMEN'S LEFT HAND
Fly                  1.
. Kelsey Lust  Mingo, IA
150 &              2. Laurisa Stringer  Casey
Under              3.  Savanna DeJong  Oelwein, IA





                                                  
2012
2nd Place Winners
3rd Place Winners
1st Place Winners
Men's Right Hand Fly
Trent Todd & Blake Wallace
Men's right Hand Superheavy
Rob VanDerMolen & Brian Willett
Men's Right Hand Heavy
Josh Gordon & Brian Willett
Men's Right Hand Middle
Brian Willett & J.D. Brittain
Men's Right Hand Light
Jake Reed & Mike Greiner
Men's Left Hand Fly
Blake Wallace & Trent Todd
Men's Left Hand Light
Jake Reed & Mike Greiner
Men's Left Hand Middle
J.D. Brittain & Bobby Chance
Men's Left Hand Heavy
J.D. Brittain & Rob VanDerMolen
Women's Left Hand Fly
Laurisa Stringer & Kelsey Lust
Women's Right Hand Light
MaKenzie Scanlon & Cassidy Hubbard
Women's Right Hand Bantam
Laurisa Stringer & Savanna DeJong
Women's Right Hand Fly
Nicole Kelzer & Emily Wilson
Steve Barnes 35 years of wrestling at
the Iowa State Fair Championships.
So glad Jim Stringer is OK to come watch his
daughter Laurisa wrestle and win Bantam
weight this year after his auto accident last
fall. Best wishes Jim.