IOWA STATE FAIR WINNERS

RIGHT HAND
Bantam           1.   Garth Janssen  LeMars, IA
131 & under    2.   Dennis Knieriem  Humboldt, IA

Fly                   1. Blake Wallace  Ottumwa, IA
131-150           2. Dustin Ohmstede  Newton, IA
        3.  Trent Todd  Washta, IA  

Light                 1.  Jake Reed   Bussey, IA
151-175            2.  Orry McClure  Ottumwa, IA
         3.  Alex Juergens  Norwalk, IA

Middle              1.  J.D. Brittian  Urbandale, IA
176-200           2.  Chad Kelly  Waukon, IA
        3.   J.R. Degan  Las Vegas, NV

Heavy               1.  Brian Willett  Oskaloosa, IA
201-235            2.  Jim Stringer  Casey, IA
         3.  Jim Dimitriou   Crystal Lake, IL

Super              1.  Brian Willett   Oskaloosa, IA
236 &              2.  Steve Aikin  Rhodes, IA
over                3.   Tyler Becker  Dallas, IA

LEFT HAND
Fly                     1. Blake Wallace  Ottumwa, IA
150 & under       2.  Shane Reed  Alden,IA
           3.  Dustin Ohmstede  Newton, IA

Light                  1.  Jake Reed  Bussey, IA
151-175             2.  Orry McClure  Ottumwa, IA
          3.   Gene Hennick  Ackley, IA

Middle                1.  J.D. Brittian  Urbandale, IA
176-200             2.  Chad Kelly  Waukon, IA
          3.   Bobby Chance   Cambridge, IA

Heavy                 1.  Steve Aikin  Rhodes, IA
201 & over          2.  Jim Stringer  Casey, IA
           3.  Brad Johnson  Oregon, IL

WOMEN
RIGHT HAND
Bantam 130 &    1. Danni McCorkel    Adair, IA
under                 2. Dee Studler   Yorkville, IL
          3.  Laurisa Stringer  Casey, IA

Light                  1. Emily Wilson  Colfax, IA
151-175            2.  Melisa Billington  Des Moines, IA

Middle               1.  Laura Claps  Iowa City, IA
176 & over        2.   Jenny Melton  Nevada, IA
          3.   Cassidy Hubbard   Newton, IA

LEFT HAND      1.  Kelsey Lust  Newton, IA
150 & under      2.  Ashley Ament  Brooklyn, IA



                                                    
2011
1st Place Winners
2nd Place Winners
3rd Place Winners
Superheavy Right Steve Aikin & Brian Willett
Middle Left Chad Kelly & J D Brittian
Fly Right Blake Wallace & Dustin Ohmstede
Bantam Right Garth Janssen & Dennis Knieriem
Light Right Emily Wilson & Melissa Billington
Heavy Right  Brian Willett & Jim Stringer
Middle Rt Laura Claps & Jenny Melton
Fly Left Kelsey Lust & Ashley Ament
Bantam Rt Danni McCorkel & Laurisa Stringer
Fly Left Shane Reed & Blake Wallace
Light Left Orry McClure & Jake Reed
Middle Right J D Brittian & Chad Kelly
Heavy Left Steve Aikin & Jim Stringer
Light Right Orry McClure & Jake Reed