2005 Iowa State Fair Winners

    Right Handed Men
    Bantam            1.  Levi Smith             Tama, IA
    130 & under     2.  Nick Moon             Knoxville, IA
                           3.  Matt Wiedmann     Norwalk,IA

    Fly                    1.  Aaron Fowler        Washington, IA
    131-150            2.  Jason Elliot           Newton, IA
                           3.  Rhino Cox             Fairbank, IA

    Light                 1.  Jake Reed             Bussey, IA
    151-175            2.  Chad Kelly            Waukon, IA
                           3.  Orry McClure         Ottumwa, IA

    Middle               1.  Jake Reed             Bussey, IA
    176-200            2.  Bobby Chance      Cambridge, IA
                           3.  Trent Widmer         Washington, IA

    Heavy               1.  Paul Brooke            Ames, IA
    201-235            2.  Steve Sawyer         Winterset, IA
                           3.  Matt Knapp             Redfield, IA

    Superheavy      1.  Rich Boals III           Guthrie Center, IA
    236 & over        2.  Steve Barnes          Mount Pleasant, Ia
                            3.  Mark Smith              Pleasantville, IA

    Left Handed Men
    Fly                     1.  Levi Smith               Tama, IA
    150 & under       2.  Mike Brooks           Guthrie Center, IA
                            3.  Mike Phippen          Atlantic, IA

    Light                  1.  Jim Stringer             Casey, IA
    151-175             2.  Jake Reed              Bussey, IA
                            3.  Chad Kelly              Waukon, IA

    Middle                1.  Randy Lust              Newton, IA
    176-200             2.  Bobby Chance         Cambridge, IA
                            3.  Brian Brooks            North Liberty, IA

    Heavy                1.  Steve Barnes            Mount Pleasant, IA
    201 & over         2. Brian Brooks              North Liberty, IA
                            3.  Steve Aikin                Rhodes, IA

    Right Handed Women
    Light                  1.  Jessica Frost             Mount Ayr, IA
    121-150             2.  Shawna Dorman       Dayton, IA
                            3.  Jessica Light             Peru, IA

    Middle                1.  Jami Love                  Redding, IA
    151 & over         2.  Cassidy Kladenberg  Newtom, IA
                            3.  Jessie Nord                Marshalltown, IA

2005