1983  Iowa State Fair Winners

    Right Hand
    Bantam           1.  Dennis Knieriem   Humbolt, IA
    130 & under    2.  Jock Edwards   Anamosa, IA
                     3.   Vic Lucy   Wayland, IA

    Fly                   1.  Joe Van Oort  Rolfe, IA
    131-150            2.  Bryon Allspach   Newton, IA
                      3.  Ralph Steenblock   Kanawha, IA

    Light                 1.  Randy McClure   Eldon, IA
    151-175            2.  Jr. Martinson   Marengo, IA
                       3.    Jeff Zeman   Rolfe, IA

    Middle              1.  Mick Reigelsberger   Rolfe, IA
    176-200           2.   Craig Braby   Maloy, IA    
                      3.    Scott Wood   Kellerton, IA

    Heavy               1.  Mike Oster  Center Junction, IA
    201-235            2.  Cecil Moon  Tama, IA
                       3.  Rick Hoverstien  Alden, IA

    Super               1.  Mike Oster  Center Junction, IA
    236& over         2.  Sam Dal Ponte  Centerville, IA
                      3.   Marion Van Hal  Pella, IA

    Left
    Light                  1.  Richard Young  Argyle, IA
    160 & under       2.  Dale Olson,  Pierson, IA
                         3.  Randy McClure  Eldon, IA

    Middle                1.  Dick Greiner  Washington, IA
    161-195            2.   Mick Reigelsberger  Rolfe, IA
                       3.   Randy McClure  Eldon, IA

    Heavy                 1  .Cecil Moon  Tama, IA
    196 & over          2.  Leroy Runner  Laurel, IA
                        3.  Mike Oster  Center Junction, IA

    Women
    Fly                     1.  Tina Selby  Ridgeway, MO
    110 & under       2.  Lisa Rubel  Zwingle, IA
                         3.  Linda Kaster  Centerville, IA

    Light                  1.  Peggy Rowley  Albia, IA
    111-135            2.  Shari Stamps  Diagonal, IA
                        3.  Monica, Streeper  Onslow, IA

    Middle               1.  Candy Mennenga  Tama, IA
    136 - 160         2.   Brenda Tully  Albia, IA
                       3.   Marla Stark  Kellerton, IA

    Open                1.  Kerry Kucera  Toledo, IA
    161 & over        2.  Brenda Tully  Albia, IA
                        3.  Laura Culkerton  Albia, IA


                                                                        

11983  
2nd place winners
3rd place winners