1982 Iowa State Fair Winners

    Right Handed Men's
    Bantam           1.  Mark Jordan  Central City, IA
    130 & under    2.  Dennis Knieriem  Humbolt, IA
                    3.  Jeff Heithus  Cherokee, IA

    Fly                   1.  Joe Van Oort   Rolfe, IA
    131-150           2.  Mike Noe   Rowley, IA
                     3.   Tom Triplett  Rhodes, IA

    Light                 1.  Jay Ryen  Rolfe, IA
    151-175            2.  Shawn Rose  Keokuk, IA
                     3.   Dick Greiner   Washington, IA     

    Middle              1.   Jerry Allspach  Newton, IA
    176-                 2.    Roger Allen  Pocahontas, IA       
    200                   3.    Raymo Hacker   Marengo, IA       

    Heavy               1.  Cec Moon  Tama, IA
    201-235            2.  Mike Oster  Center Junction, IA
                     3.  Marion Van Hal  Pella, IA

    Super               1.  Mike Oster  Center Junction, IA
    236& over         2.  John Wanninger  Audubon, IA
                     3.   Rusty Deppe  Kellogg, IA

    Left Handed Men's
    Light                  1.  Tom Greiner  Brighton, IA
    160 & under       2.  Richard Young  Argyle, IA
                       3.   Dale Olson  Pierson, IA

    Middle                1.  Roger Allen  Pocahontas, IA
    161-195             2.  Jerry Allspach  Newton, IA
                       3.   Dick Greiner  Washington, IA

    Heavy                 1.  Cec Moon  Tama, IA
    196 & over          2.  Leroy Runner  Gilman, IA
                        3.  Lon Peterson  Ayrshire, IA

    Right Handed Women
    Fly                     1.  Linda Kaster  Centerville, IA
    110 & under       2.  Lisa Rubel  Zwingle, IA
                       3.  June Cunningham  Udell, IA

    Light                  1.  Brenda Tully  Eldon, IA
    111-135             2.  Shari Stamps  Diagonal, IA
                      3.   Mary Ann Allspach, IA

    Middle               1.  Glenda Reinier  Newton, IA
    136-160            2.   Cindy Ruley  Onslow, IA
                      3.   Candy Mennenga Tama, IA

    Open                 1.  Deb Spece  Independence, IA
    161 & over         2.  Kerry Kucera  Toledo, IA
                       3.  Roxanne Porter  Batavia, IA



                                                                       

1982
1st place winners